Xantus's Murrelet, Synthliboramphus hypoleucus

Common Name Xantus's Murrelet
Scientific Name Synthliboramphus hypoleucus
Synonyms Brachyramphus hypoleucus
Taxonomic Family Alcidae
Taxonomic Order Charadriiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Brachyramphus hypoleucus

Ecological Data