Tufted Puffin, Fratercula cirrhata

Common Name Tufted Puffin
Scientific Name Fratercula cirrhata
Synonyms Lunda cirrhata
Taxonomic Family Alcidae
Taxonomic Order Charadriiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Lunda cirrhata

Ecological Data