Laysan Albatross, Phoebastria immutabilis

Common Name Laysan Albatross
Scientific Name Phoebastria immutabilis
Synonyms Diomedea immutabilis
Taxonomic Family Diomedeidae
Taxonomic Order Procellariiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Diomedea immutabilis

Ecological Data